(a) This subpart identifies postmarketing safety reporting requirements for combination product applicants and constituent part applicants. (vii) Section 211.167 of this chapter. Sec. Sec. (4) In addition to being shown to comply with the other applicable current good manufacturing practice requirements listed under § 4.3, if the combination product includes an HCT/P, the current good manufacturing practice operating system must also be shown to implement and comply with all current good tissue practice requirements identified under § 4.3(d) that would apply to that HCT/P if it were not part of a combination product. 21 CFR Part 11, EudraLex Vol. In 21 CFR Part 11 (e) in "Section 11.10 - Controls for Closed Systems we read: "Use of secure, computer-generated, time-stamped audit trails to independently record the date and time of operator entries and actions that create, modify, or delete electronic records. (v) Section 820.170 of this chapter. (2) You must maintain records required under § 4.103(b) for the longest time period required for records under the postmarketing safety reporting regulations applicable to your product under § 4.102(b).